Here we tell you how, when, and where to watch the game of Venezuela vs. Paraguay for the second date of the South American Qualifiers heading to Qatar 2022.


Venezuela and Paraguay meet on Tuesday, October 13 for the second date of the South American Qualifiers heading to Qatar 2022.


The meeting will take place at the Metropolitan Stadium of Mérida from 7:00 p.m. in Paraguay and will be broadcast LIVE and LIVE through Tigo Sports, while in Venezuela it will be on TLT,  Meridiano TV, and TVES from 6:00 p.m. 00.


Paraguay debuted in the tournament with a 2-2 draw against Peru at home. Ángel Romero was the author of the two goals for  Eduardo Berizzo's team.


Venezuela, for its part, was beaten 3-0 at the hands of Colombia and will seek to recover with a victory.


The last head-to-head confrontation between the two teams was in 2017 for the Qualifiers towards Russia 2018, where the Venezuelan team won by the slightest difference with a goal from Yangel Herrera.

+ List of summoned from Venezuela: 

ARQUEROS : Wuilker Faríñez (RC Lens), Alaín Baroja (Delfín), Joel Graterol (América de Cali).

DEFENDERS : Alexánder González (Dínamo Bucharest), Jhon Chancellor (Brescia), Luis Mago (University of Chile), Miguel Navarro (Chicago Fire), Mikel Villanueva (CD Santa Clara), Roberto Rosales (CD Leganés), Rolf Feltscher (LA Galaxy ), Ronald Hernández (Aberdeen), Wilker Ángel (Ajmat Groszny), Yordan Osorio (FC Porto).

MIDFIELDERS : Arquímedes Figuera (Universidad César Vallejo), Bernaldo Manzano (Atlético Bucaramanga), Tomás Rincón (Torino FC), Yangel Herrera (Granada), Junior Moreno (DC United), José Martínez (Philadelphia Union), Cristian Cásseres (New York Red Bull), Juan Pablo Añor (Málaga), Eduard Bello (Dvo Antofagasta), Jhon Murillo (CD Tondela), Rómulo Otero (Corinthians).

FORWARDS : Darwin Machís (Granada), Andrés Ponce (Ajhmat Grozny), Eric Ramírez (Dunajska Streda), Fernando Aristiguieta (Mazatlán FC), Salomón Rondón (Dalian Pro), Jefferson Savarino (Atlético Mineiro), Yeferson Soteldo (Santos), Sergio Córdova (Arminia Bielefeld).

+ Paraguayan squad list:

ARQUEROS : Roberto Junior Fernández (Botafogo), Antony Silva (National of Paraguay), Gerardo Ortiz (Once Caldas).

DEFENDERS : Gustavo Gómez (Palmeiras), Junior Alonso (Atlético Mineiro), Fabián Balbuena (West Ham), Juan Escobar (Cruz Azul), Blas Riveros (Basel), Omar Alderete (Hertha Berlin), Robert Rojas (River Plate), Juan Patiño (Cerro Porteño), Santiago Arzamendia (Cerro Porteño, Alberto Espínola (Cerro Porteño).

MIDFIELDERS : Richard Sánchez (América de México), Celso Ortiz (Monterrey), Miguel Almirón (Newcastle United), Oscar Romero (San Lorenzo), Andrés Cubas (Nimes), Gastón Giménez (Chicago Fire), Ángel Cardozo (Cerro Porteño), Mathias Villasanti (Cerro Porteño).


FORWARDS : Ángel Romero (San Lorenzo), Hernán Pérez (Al Ahli Doha), Braian Samudio (Rizespor), Adam Bareiro (Alanyaspor), Alejandro Romero (New York Red Bulls), Darío Lezcano (Juárez), Antonio Sanabria (Real Betis) , Raúl Bobadilla (Guaraní).

+ Table of qualifiers:

POSTEAMPjPTS
one
one3
two
one3
3
one3
4
one3
5
oneone
6
oneone
7
one0
8
one0
9B
one0
10
one0

Day and time of the game of Venezuela vs. Paraguay:

The game of Venezuela vs. Paraguay for the second date of the Qualifiers will be next Tuesday, October 13 at the Metropolitan Stadium of Mérida.

Match schedule according to each country:





Paraguay: 7:00 p.m. by  Tigo Sports

Argentina : 7:00 p.m. by TyC Sports

Uruguay : 7:00 p.m. on  VTV +

Chile: 7:00 p.m. by  CDF HD and CDF Stadium

Brazil: 7:00 p.m. by  EI Plus

Venezuela : 6:00 p.m. by TLT, Meridiano TV and TVES

Bolivia : 6:00 p.m. on  COTAS TV and Tigo Sports

Colombia : 5:00 p.m. by  Caracol Play

Ecuador : 5:00 p.m. on  El Canal del Fútbol and ECDF YouTube

Peru : 5:00 p.m. by  Movistar Play and Movistar Deportes

Mexico: 5:00 p.m. by  SKY Sports (504-546)

United States: 3:00 p.m. PT / 6:00 p.m. ET by  FITE


Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post