-->

Africa Cup of Nations Live: All the matches

-->

 After a couple of postponements, the Africa Cup of Nations eventually kicks off in Cameroon on January nine for a month-length soccer bonanza culminating withinside the February 6 very last withinside the capital, Yaounde.



 Download Football Rocker App to Watch Live Streaming Matches. Click on Below On App store icon.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Click Here to Download

                                                                       ScreenShot


 Click Here to Watch


The tournament’s fifty-two suits will take vicinity at six venues unfold throughout the critical African country. Below is the total schedule; kick-off instances are at a nearby time (GMT + 1).



Group stage

Sunday, January nine
Group A: Cameroon vs Burkina Faso, in Yaounde (5pm)

Group A: Ethiopia vs Cape Verde, in Yaounde (8pm)
 

Monday, January 10

Group B: Senegal vs Zimbabwe, in Bafoussam (2pm)

Group B: Guinea vs Malawi, in Bafoussam (5pm)

Group C: Morocco vs Ghana, in Yaounde (5pm)

Group C: Comoros vs Gabon, in Yaounde (8pm)


Tuesday, January 11


Group E: Algeria vs Sierra Leone, in Douala (2pm)

Group D: Nigeria vs Egypt, in Garoua (5pm)

Group D: Sudan vs Guinea-Bissau, in Garoua (8pm)


Wednesday, January 12

Group F: Tunisia vs Mali, in Limbe (2pm)

Group F: Mauritania vs Gambia, in Limbe (5pm)

Group E: Equatorial Guinea vs Ivory Coast, in Douala (8pm)

Thursday, January 13

Group A: Cameroon vs Ethiopia, in Yaounde (5pm)

Group A: Cape Verde vs Burkina Faso, in Yaounde (5pm)
 

Friday, January 14

Group B: Senegal vs Guinea, in Bafoussam (2pm)

Group B: Malawi vs Zimbabwe, in Bafoussam (5pm)

Group C: Morocco vs Comoros, in Yaounde (5pm)

Group C: Gabon vs Ghana, in Yaounde (8pm)

Saturday, January 15

Group D: Nigeria vs Sudan, in Garoua (5pm)

Group D: Guinea-Bissau vs Egypt, in Garoua (8pm)

Sunday, January 16

Group F: Gambia vs Mali, in Limbe (2pm)

Group F: Tunisia vs Mauritania, in Limbe (5pm)

Group E: Ivory Coast vs Sierra Leone, in Douala (5pm)

Group E: Algeria vs Equatorial Guinea, in Douala (8pm)

Monday, January 17

Group A: Cape Verde vs Cameroon, in Yaounde (5pm)

Group A: Burkina Faso vs Ethiopia, in Bafoussam (5pm)


Tuesday, January 18

Group B: Zimbabwe vs Guinea, in Yaounde (5pm)

Group B: Malawi vs Senegal, in Bafoussam (5pm)

Group C: Gabon vs Morocco, in Yaounde (8pm)

Group C: Ghana vs Comoros, in Garoua (8pm)

Wednesday, January 19

Group D: Egypt vs Sudan, in Yaounde (8pm)

Group D: Guinea-Bissau vs Nigeria, in Garoua (8pm)


Thursday, January 20


Group E: Sierra Leone vs Equatorial Guinea, in Limbe (5pm)

Group E: Ivory Coast vs Algeria, in Douala (5pm)

Group F: Gambia vs Tunisia, in Limbe (8pm)

Group F: Mali vs Mauritania, in Douala (8pm)

Last 16

Sunday, January 23


Match 1: Runner-up Group A vs Runner-up Group C, in Limbe (5pm)

Match 2: Winner Group D vs third Group B / E / F, in Garoua (8pm)

Monday, January 24


Match 3: Winner Group A vs third Group C / D / E, in Yaounde (8pm)

Match four: Runner-up Group B vs Runner-up Group F, in Bafoussam (5pm)

Tuesday, January 25


Match five: Winner Group B vs third Group A / C / D, in Bafoussam (5pm)

Match 6: Winner Group C vs third Group A / B / F, in Yaounde (8pm)

Wednesday, January 26


Match 7: Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group D, in Douala (8pm)

Match 8: Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E, in Limbe (5pm)

Quarter-finals

Saturday, January 29

Match A: Winner Match 1 vs Winner Match 2, in Garoua (8pm)

Match B: Winner Match four vs Winner Match 3, in Douala (5pm)

Sunday, January 30


Match C: Winner Match 7 vs Winner Match 6, in Yaounde (5pm)

Match D: Winner Match five vs Winner Match 8, in Douala (8pm)

Semi-finals

Wednesday, February 2

Winner Match A vs Winner Match D, in Douala (8pm)

Thursday, February 3

Winner Match B vs Winner Match C, in Yaounde (8pm)

Finals

Sunday, February 6

Third-vicinity play-off, in Yaounde (5pm)

Final, in Yaounde (8pm)


>